FIA Lotus Ladies Cup - Standings and Results 2013

Drivers Standings at the end of 2013 season

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) 205 points
2. Adrienn Bende (HUN) 189 points
3. Szilvia Sas (HUN) 151 points
4. Liesette Braams (NED) 118 points
5. Anett György (HUN)  117 points
6. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) 108 points
7. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) 107 points
8. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) 103 points
9. Glory Fernandez (PUR) 95 points
10. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) 93 points
11. Renate Wilschut-Sanders (NED) 35 points
12. Andrina Gugger (SUI) 15 points
13. Kim Guven van den Berg (NED) 7 points

Sheila Verschuur, Las Moras Ladies Racing Team

Las Moras Ladies Racing Team

Teams Standings at the end of 2013 season

1. Las Moras Ladies Racing Team 343 points
2. Taronja Team 292 points
3. B3 Racing Team 259 points
4. Proex AC2000 Racing 231 points
5. 3C Green Mobile Racing 196 points 

Round 1 - Hungaroring 27-28 April 2013

Sheila Verschuur, Adrienn Bende, Szilvia Sas, Lotus Ladies Cup 2013, Round 1, Hungaroring, Race 1, Podium

Race 1 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
3. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
4. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
5. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
6. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
7. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
8. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
9. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing

Sheila Verschuur, Szilvia Sas, Liesette Braams, Lotus Ladies Cup 2013, Round 1, Hungaroring, Race 2, Podium

Race 2 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
3. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
4. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
5. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
6. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
7. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
8. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
9. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team

Round 1 Best Lap times:

Race 1 Best Lap: 2:16.844   (A. Bende)      Race 2 Best Lap: 2:17.145   (S. Verschuur)

Round 2 - Pannónia-Ring 15-16 June 2013

Lotus Ladies Cup, Round 2, Race 3, Podium, Sheila Verschuur, Adrienn Bende, Szilvia Sas

Race 3 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
3. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
4. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
5. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
6. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
7. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
8. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
9. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team

Lotus Ladies Cup, Round 2, Race 4, Podium, Sheila Verschuur, Szilvia Sas, Dorottya Kapitany

Race 4 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
3. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
4. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
5. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
6. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
7. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
8. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing

DISQUALIFIED (for ignoring drive through penalty)
Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing

Round 2 Best Lap times:

Race 3  Best Lap: 2:22.586   (S. Verschuur)     Race 4 Best Lap: 2:22.075   (S. Verschuur)

Round 3 - Slovakiaring 17-18 August 2013

Lotus Ladies Cup, 2013, 3rd Round, Slovakiaring, Race 1,

Race 5 - Official Results

1. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
2. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
3. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
4. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
5. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
6. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
7. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
8. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
9. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
10. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing

Lotus Ladies Cup, 2013, 3rd Round, Slovakiaring, Race 2, 13

Race 6 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
3. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
4. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
5. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
6. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
7. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
8. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
9. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
10. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team

Round 3 Best Lap times:

Race 5  Best Lap: 2:42.915  (D. Kapitány)       Race 6 Best Lap: 2:42.410  (A. Bende)

Round 4 - Slovakiaring 14-15 Sept 2013

Race 7 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
3. Andrina Gugger (SUI) - Taronja Team
4. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
5. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
6. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
7. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
8. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
9. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
10. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 
11. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team

Race 8 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
3. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
4. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
5. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
6. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
7. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
8. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
9. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
DNF - Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
DNF - Andrina Gugger (SUI) - Taronja Team

DNF=Did not finish (A. Gugger had gear problems on lap7, F. Marenec had an accident with S. Sas on lap8) 

Round 4 Best Lap Times:

Race 7  Best Lap: 2:43.205  (A. Bende)

Race 8  Best Lap: 2:36.916  (S Verschuur)   

Round 5 - Zandvoort 28-29 Sept 2013

Lotus Ladies Cup, 2013, Round 5, Zandvoort, Race 9, Podium, Sheila Verschuur, Renate Sanders, Liesette Braams

Race 9 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Renate W-Sanders (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 
3. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 
4. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
5. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
6. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
7. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
8. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
9. Kim Guven van den Berg (NED) - Proex AC2000 Racing
10. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
11. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team

Lotus Ladies Cup, 2013, Round 5, Zandvoort, Race 10, Podium, Sheila Verschuur, Renate Sanders, Adrienn Bende

Race 10 - Official Results

1. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
2. Renate W-Sanders (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 
3. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
4. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
5. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
6. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
7 - Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
8. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
9. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing

NC. Kim Guven van den Berg (NED) - Proex AC2000 Racing
NC. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 

NC=Not classified

Round 5 Best Lap Times:

Race 9  Best Lap: 2:07.139  (R. W-Sanders)

Race 10  Best Lap: 2:06.159  (S Verschuur)   

Round 6 - Hungaroring 12-13 October 2013

Lotus Ladies Cup, 2013, Round 6, Race 11, Podium

Race 11 - Official Results

1. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
2. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing Team
3. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
4. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
5. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
6. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
7. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing

NC. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 
NC. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
NC. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing

NC=Not classified

Lotus Ladies Cup, 2013, Round 6, Race 12, Podium

Race 12 - Official Results

1. Adrienn Bende (HUN) - Taronja Team
2. Glory Fernandez (PUR) - Taronja Team
3. Dorottya Kapitány (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing
4. Szilvia Sas (HUN) - B3 Racing Team
5. Szilvia Bujdosó (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
6. Fruzsina Marenec (HUN) - 3C Green Mobile Racing
7. Veronika Vanyova (SVK) - B3 Racing Team
8. Anett György (HUN) - Proex AC2000 Racing

DNS. Liesette Braams (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 
DNS. Sheila Verschuur (NED) - Las Moras Ladies Racing 

DNS=Did Not Start

Round 6 Best Lap Times:

Race 11   Best Lap: 2:17.653  (A Bende)

Race 12   Best Lap: 2:17.995  (A Bende)